What brands of chocolate are gluten free?

While not all chocolate bars are gluten free, there are several companies that do offer gluten – free products, including:

  • Alter Eco.
  • Dagoba Chocolate.
  • Dove Chocolate.
  • Endangered Species.
  • Enjoy Life.
  • Hershey’s.
  • Nestlé
  • Scharffen Berger.

Which Cadbury chocolates are gluten free?

Cadbury Bars: All Cadbury Dairly Milk, Dream, Flake, Twirl, Flake Noir, Chocolate Mousse, Fruit & Nut, Nut Break, Lite, Dream Hazelnut Truffle, Dream Snowflake.

Which Lindt chocolates are gluten free?

Further we also have LINDOR Strawberries and Cream truffles, Lindor white chocolate truffles and LINDOR white chocolate bars which do not contain any gluten containing ingredient in the recipe or as traces from cross contact and is suitable for consumers sensitive to gluten.

What chocolate bars are gluten free UK?

  • Asda. Very little of Asdas own brand chocolate is gluten free but a lot of their sweets are.
  • Bassetts.
  • Cadbury.
  • Chewits.
  • Daim.
  • Fishermans Friend.
  • Galaxy.
  • Green and Blacks.

What chocolate bars are not gluten free?

The following candies may not be gluten – free:

  • Butterfinger Crisp or Giant.
  • Crunch.
  • Kit Kat.
  • 100 Grand Bars.
  • Nerds.
  • Wonka Bars.
  • Wonka Gummies.
  • Kazoozles.
You might be interested:  Readers ask: Which Ice Cream Is Gluten Free?

Are Kit Kats gluten free?

Sadly, Kit Kat is NOT gluten free. They contain wheat flour, which of course contains gluten.

Can celiacs eat Cadbury chocolate?

The Answer is: YES/NO* The ingredients used to make Dairy Milk are free of gluten however, THEY MAY CONTAIN WHEAT and certain flavors contain wheat. You should avoid all products in the Cadbury Dairy Milk range if you are sensitive to gluten.

Are Cadbury Favourites gluten free?

Cadbury Dairy Milk, once considered gluten – free by ingredient, now carries a “may contain traces” warning. The Cadbury website in Australia doesn’t provide any information in regards to products containing gluten or possible cross-contamination risks.

Can celiacs eat chocolate?

A range of Green and Blacks chocolates are gluten free such as Milk Chocolate, White Chocolate, Hazlenut, Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut and Raisins and Creamy Milk Chocolate. You can have the dark, white, milk, milk fruit and nut in all the sizes and also the tinys assorted (198g) and tinys box assorted (30g).

Is Lindt chocolate bunny gluten free?

While Lindt milk chocolate contains barley, the white chocolate bunnies are gluten free. Contains soya, may contain nuts.

Is Lindt chocolate reindeer gluten free?

The Answer is: No It is therefore safe to say that Lindt Chocolate Reindeer should be avoided if you are sensitive to gluten or suffer from any form of celiac disease.

Is Lindt Lindor milk chocolate gluten free?

The website for Lindt Lindor Truffles states that several products (including their Truffles and some seasonal items) contain cereal or barley ingredients. So, Lindor Truffles and Chocolates are not gluten free.

You might be interested:  Readers ask: What Is Gluten Free Flour Made Of?

Is a Toblerone gluten free?

Does Toblerone contain Gluten? No. All Toblerone flavours do not contain any gluten ingredients.

Are Crunchie bars gluten free?

Yep, that’s right – Crunchie bars are gluten – free!

Are M&Ms gluten free?

The following Mars candies contain no gluten ingredients on their labels: M&Ms (except pretzel, crispy, and potentially seasonal items)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *